Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

sVo

Kyle McRae

Name: Kyle McRae

Aliases: The Granite Kid

Height: 5’10”

Weight: 185lbs

Date of Birth: 15th March 1994

Crowd Reaction: Cheer

Hometown: Aberdeen, Scotland

Entrance Music:

Fighting Style: High Flyer with lots of kicks and strikes.

Finisher Name:

Finisher Description: Back Drop Driver

Signature Moves: Corkscrew Roundhouse Kick

Standing Moves: Arm Wrench Takedown, Back Drop Suplex, Head Grip Mat Slam, Standing Uranage to a standing moonsault, Vertical Suplex

Running Moves: Japanese Arm Drag, Running Back Elbow, Slingshot Cutter,

High Flying Moves: Moonsault, Diving Crossbody,

Submission Holds: Heel Hook

Personality Traits:

Career History:

Other Information:

Entrance Description: The sound of ‘Scotland the Brave’ blasts over the sound system as the energetic Kyle McRae bounces onto the top of the entrance ramp and holds his arms out wide by his side. McRae stares around at the sold out crowd with a huge smile on his face, before marching down the entrance ramp towards the ring. McRae does a whole lap of the ring and slaps hands with as many fans as he can, before sliding head first into the ring and doing a forward roll and a jump before landing on the second rope of the turnbuckle. McRae signals to the fans again as the music begins to fade out.

Event History

Written By

The owner of the Sanctioned Violence Organization

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Latest News

News

Uprising 35 is now live on HOTv on the PWA Network, with three new sVo stars making their first appearance for the Las Vegas...

News

There are several new stars set to debut on Uprising this week which may shake up the sVo roster! It has not been revealed...

News

Just 24 hours after the PWA supershow, the sVo is back in action with Uprising 34! The Roulette Championship was on the line with...

Random Quote

"Cody Williams… what a saga we’ve had. Ours is a story spanning ten years and three different wrestling companies, multiple title reigns, several high profile matches and, ultimate, an ill-fated partnership. You’re the ying to my yang, the sun to my moon… the thorn to my side. I want both of you to realize that you’re looking at the next sVo World Heavyweight Champion. I am going to walk into Infamous a champion, and I am going to walk out of Infamous a champion."


- Nathan Paradine (15th May 2011)

Recent Events

TV

Hiro Ryuu defends the Roulette Championship against Gunner Lang in the main event.

TV

In a rematch from the Vendetta 2022 PPV, William Vorheez takes on sVo Champion Big Aug!

TV

Blood Money take on British Hospitality in a non title tag team main event!

You May Also Like

PPV Events

sVo Countdown to Violence 2021Goodfellas Casino ArenaSunday 21st March 2021 ‘Audacity’ by Stormzy hits and the opening video package for ‘Countdown to Violence 2021’...

Wrestling News

Judge seeking showdown talks with sVo Owner!

Articles

Welcome to the second version of the sVo Power Rankings! We take a look back at Against All Odds #3, and take a look...

TV

The sVo returns with its first show in nearly seven years with 'Against All Odds'!