Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

sVo

Ida Guildress

Name: Ida Guildress

Aliases: The Coven Leader

Height: 5’7″

Weight: 150lbs

Date of Birth: 2nd March 1994

Crowd Reaction: Boo

Hometown: Salem, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Entrance Music: “Heads Will Roll” by Yeah Yeah Yeah’s

Fighting Style: Technical Striker

Finisher Name: The Evil Eye

Finisher Description: Half Nelson Suplex

Signature Moves: Facebuster

Standing Moves: Gutwrench Powerslam, Bridging Snap Suplex, Kick combo, Superkick to Seated Opponent

Running Moves: Running knee, Enzui Shining Wizard, Roll to European Uppercut

High Flying Moves: Double Stomp

Submission Holds: Dragon Sleeper

Personality Traits: Trecherous

Career History: x

Other Information: x

Entrance Description: “Heads Will Roll” by Yeah Yeah Yeah’s hits the sound system and the fans in the arena boo the arrival of Ida Guildress at the top of the entrance ramp! The English born star taunts to the crowd at the top of the entrance ramp by blowing a kiss to the crowd, before slowly strutting down the entrance ramp towards the ring! Guildress slowly climbs into the ring before climbing to the nearest turnbuckle and posing for the sold out crowd.

Written By

The owner of the Sanctioned Violence Organization

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Latest News

News

Uprising 35 is now live on HOTv on the PWA Network, with three new sVo stars making their first appearance for the Las Vegas...

News

There are several new stars set to debut on Uprising this week which may shake up the sVo roster! It has not been revealed...

News

Just 24 hours after the PWA supershow, the sVo is back in action with Uprising 34! The Roulette Championship was on the line with...

Random Quote

"Did I come back so that I could finally be able to realize my dream of being the sVo Champion? HELL YES!!! There are so many more reasons why I came back, but to make a long story short, I came back because I wanted to come back home. And boy does it feel good to be back!"


- Cody Williams (19th November 2012)

Recent Events

TV

Hiro Ryuu defends the Roulette Championship against Gunner Lang in the main event.

TV

In a rematch from the Vendetta 2022 PPV, William Vorheez takes on sVo Champion Big Aug!

TV

Blood Money take on British Hospitality in a non title tag team main event!

You May Also Like

PPV Events

sVo Countdown to Violence 2021Goodfellas Casino ArenaSunday 21st March 2021 ‘Audacity’ by Stormzy hits and the opening video package for ‘Countdown to Violence 2021’...

Wrestling News

Judge seeking showdown talks with sVo Owner!

Articles

Welcome to the second version of the sVo Power Rankings! We take a look back at Against All Odds #3, and take a look...

TV

The sVo returns with its first show in nearly seven years with 'Against All Odds'!